Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa
Situated just 1.5 km from the Butantan Institute, Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa Sao Paulo entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
This property is nestled in the Butanta district of Sao Paulo, around 10 minutes by car from the Brazilian art galleries. The holiday home is a 20-minute drive from Congonhas airport and 2.7 km from Morumbi Football Stadium. Educational highlights about 15 minutes by car from Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa include the public state Sao Paulo's University.
This Sao Paulo accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer are also featured for your comfort.
Staying at the villa, guests can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including a refrigerator and kitchenware. Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa is in close proximity to restaurant Velho Oeste. Rua Reacao bus stop is located a mere 0.8 km away, allowing you to discover Sao Paulo.
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport12 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station10 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa is $157. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa?
Guests of Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Velho Oeste (450 metres away). - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
Does the holiday home boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Edicula Tranquila E Bem Localizada No Butanta Villa, be sure to explore Sao Paulo's main landmarks, including Butantan Institute (1.5 km), Brazilian art galleries (3.5 km), and Morumbi Football Stadium, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.